Trooper George R. Cameron
Oregon State Police
Oregon

End of Watch: Wednesday, July 5, 1944
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 3 years
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Cameron was killed when he was struck by a vehicle while questing a motorist who was parked beside the railroad tracks.

Trooper Cameron had been with the agency for three years.

Photograph: Trooper George R. Cameron

Patch image: Oregon State Police, Oregon

Visit Trooper Cameron's memorial at www.ODMP.org