Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Angel R. Camacho-Rodriguez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Angel R. Camacho-Rodriguez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Saturday, March 6, 1982

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 3/6/1982

Weapon: Handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Camacho-Rodriguez was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections