Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer George E. Caldwell | Syracuse Police Department, New York Syracuse Police Department, New York

Police Officer

George E. Caldwell

Syracuse Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 10, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 7/10/1928

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Caldwell was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle. Another vehicle turned in front of his motorcycle at the intersection of Lodi Street and Court Street. Officer Caldwell was able to avoid colliding with that vehicle but struck another vehicle.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections