Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Wilfredo Calderon-Morales | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Wilfredo Calderon-Morales

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Sunday, February 2, 1986

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)

Incident Date: 2/2/1986

Weapon: Officer's handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Wilfredo Calderon was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer while making an arrest.

Officer Calderon was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections