Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Richard J. Cahalan | Colorado State Patrol, Colorado Colorado State Patrol, Colorado

Patrolman

Richard J. Cahalan

Colorado State Patrol, Colorado

End of Watch: Saturday, September 28, 1957

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 9 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/28/1957

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Richard Cahalan was killed in an automobile accident while responding to an accident call near Kremmling. During the response he went over a 50-foot embankment. An officer with the state Department of Game and Fish was riding with him and was injured.

Patrolman Cahalan had been with the agency for nine years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections