Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Carlton J. Byrd | Norfolk Police Department, Virginia Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

Officer

Carlton J. Byrd

Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch: Monday, August 25, 1952

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/25/1952

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Byrd was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a car.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections