Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman William T. Byers | Columbia Police Department, Missouri Columbia Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman

William T. Byers

Columbia Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Saturday, October 18, 1969

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 65

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 10/18/1969

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Byers suffered a fatal heart attack while directing traffic.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections