Bio & Incident Details
Age: 22
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/5/1970
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Bussard was killed in an automobile accident near Dumfries, Virginia, while responding to a call.