The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Herbert C. Bush

Patch image: Kentucky State Police, Kentucky

Trooper Herbert C. Bush
Kentucky State Police
Kentucky

End of Watch: Saturday, October 11, 1958

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, October 11, 1958
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Bush was killed in an automobile accident while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle in Lincoln County.

He was survived by his wife and son.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage