Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Marion Dyer Hodges | Gregg County Sheriff's Department, Texas Gregg County Sheriff's Department, Texas

Deputy Sheriff

Marion Dyer Hodges

Gregg County Sheriff's Department, Texas

End of Watch: Sunday, August 4, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Fall

Incident Date: 8/4/1991

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Hodges was killed while assisting state troopers with a traffic accident. While assisting them he fell off an embankment.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 11 Reflections