Patrolman Henry Preston Bryant
Alabama Department of Public Safety
Alabama

End of Watch: Sunday, December 7, 1952
Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Biographical Info
Age: 30
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Bryant was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Patrolman Bryant struck a vehicle, which failed to yield the right of way to his patrol car.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Visit Patrolman Bryant's memorial at www.ODMP.org