The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer John Brubaker

Patch image: Miami Police Department, Florida

Officer John Brubaker
Miami Police Department
Florida

End of Watch: Friday, March 31, 1933

Biographical Info
Age: 29
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, March 31, 1933
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Brubaker died when his patrol car stuck a motorcycle while responding to a burglary in progress call.

Officer Brubaker had been with the agency for five years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage