Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Hobert Daniel Brown | Blue Ridge Police Department, Georgia Blue Ridge Police Department, Georgia

Patrolman

Hobert Daniel Brown

Blue Ridge Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 22, 1959

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/22/1959

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Executed

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Brown was shot and killed in the line of duty. The suspect who murdered him was sentenced to death and later executed.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections