The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Albert Lewis Brown

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, U.S. Government

Special Agent Albert Lewis Brown
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, June 9, 1930

Biographical Info
Age: 34
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Monday, June 9, 1930
Incident Location: California
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Agent Brown was shot and killed while making an arrest in Modoc County, California. He was survived by his wife and two children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage