Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Milton Doyell Brooks | Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Patrolman

Milton Doyell Brooks

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch: Sunday, January 2, 1955

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 1/2/1955

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Brooks was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle. He had been with the agency for seven years and was stationed in Grand Prairie.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections