Bio & Incident Details
Age: 41
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 6/18/1991
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Chief of Police Ralph Brooks suffered a fatal heart attack while investigating a report of vandalism at an abandoned factory.
He is survived by his wife, son, daughter, and mother.