Bio & Incident Details
Age: 46
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 11/8/1957
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Brock was killed when an automobile pulled in front of his patrol car while he was engaged in a high-speed pursuit.