Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 9/5/1988
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Briscoe was shot and killed when her gun accidentally discharged during an arrest.