Policeman Vern A. Brindley
Los Angeles Police Department
California

End of Watch: Saturday, May 10, 1930
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Policeman Brindley was shot and killed by a drunk driver while on a vice detail.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Los Angeles Police Department, California

Visit Policeman Brindley's memorial at www.ODMP.org