Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Deputy Sheriff Edward Patrick Brennan | San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office, California San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office, California

Special Deputy Sheriff

Edward Patrick Brennan

San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch: Friday, July 21, 1922

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 7/21/1922

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Brennan was shot and killed while on duty at the Southern Pacific Railroad yards in Tracy, California. He was shot five times by two suspects who fled the scene.

Deputy Brennan had served as a special deputy for only a few days. He was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections