Bio & Incident Details
Age: 56
Tour: 20 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/27/1906
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Constable Breene was shot and killed in his own home after surprising a burglar. The burglar was known to Constable Breene and had previously been arrested by the constable. As Constable Breene chased the man he was shot and killed.