Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 12/24/1979
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Braun was accidentally shot and killed when his service weapon discharged as he attempted to repair it.