Patrolman Frederick L. Braud
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Monday, September 17, 1945
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Braud was killed in a motorcycle accident near Delechaise and South Roman Streets.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Braud's memorial at www.ODMP.org