Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Ricky Ray Issac, Jr. | Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana

Deputy Sheriff

Ricky Ray Issac, Jr.

Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana

End of Watch: Saturday, December 8, 2012

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/8/2012

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Sheriff Ricky Issac was killed in a single-vehicle crash on Louisiana Highway 1, south of Highway 120, during a period of heavy rain.

His patrol car hydroplaned as he entered a curve on the roadway. The vehicle left the road, went down an embankment, and struck several trees. Despite wearing his seatbelt, Deputy Issac suffered fatal injuries.

Deputy Issac is survived by his expectant wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 202 Reflections