Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Investigator William Rowland Braden | United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

Investigator

William Rowland Braden

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, July 22, 1935

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Florida

Incident Date: 7/22/1935

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Shot and killed

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Investigator William Braden was shot and killed while raiding a still in Calhoun, Florida.

The suspect was shot and killed by other agents.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections