Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper James Keith Stewart | Georgia State Patrol, Georgia Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

Trooper

James Keith Stewart

Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

End of Watch: Saturday, April 27, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: 12 years

Badge # 829

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 4/27/1991

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Stewart was killed in a one vehicle accident while en route to assist other officers. He apparently swerved to avoid a horse in the highway and lost control of his patrol car, which went off the road and hit a tree.

Trooper Stewart had served with the Georgia State Patrol for 12 years. He is survived by his wife, two sons and daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 13 Reflections