Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Leroy Alvaro Swan | Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands

Patrolman

Leroy Alvaro Swan

Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands

End of Watch: Friday, February 26, 1965

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 27

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 2/25/1965

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Leroy Swan succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when his motorcycle collided with a truck while he was on patrol.

Patrolman Swan had served with the Virgin Islands Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and one child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections