Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Rudel Albert Parrott | Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands

Patrolman

Rudel Albert Parrott

Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands

End of Watch: Thursday, July 1, 1971

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 20

Tour: 5 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/30/1971

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Rudel Parrott succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident the previous day when the unmarked patrol car he was riding in collided head-on with a truck.

Patrolman Parrott had served with the Virgin Islands Police Department for only five months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections