The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Pilot Michael T. Box

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Border Patrol, U.S. Government

Pilot Michael T. Box
United States Department of Justice - Border Patrol
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Tuesday, August 29, 1950

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, August 29, 1950
Incident Location: Texas
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Pilot Box was killed in an airplane accident near El Paso, Texas, while on duty.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage