Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Undersheriff Patrick Alan Pyette | Blaine County Sheriff's Office, Montana Blaine County Sheriff's Office, Montana

Undersheriff

Patrick Alan Pyette

Blaine County Sheriff's Office, Montana

End of Watch: Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 54

Tour: 10 years

Badge # 24-2

Military veteran

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 12/14/2011

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Undersheriff Pat Pyette was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic around the scene of a disabled truck on U.S. Highway 2, between Harlem and Chinook.

An oncoming vehicle that was passing the scene struck Undersheriff Pyette, causing him to suffer fatal injuries. He was transported to a hospital in Great Falls where he succumbed to his injuries.

Undersheriff Pyette had served with the agency for 10 years and had previously served with the United States Air Force. He is survived by his wife and son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 163 Reflections