Deputy Sheriff Jake Bowman
Cochise County Sheriff's Department
Arizona

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 25, 1888
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Deputy Bowman was shot and killed when he was attacked by Apache Indians at Hot Springs, Arizona. The exact date of his murder is not known.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Cochise County Sheriff's Department, Arizona

Visit Deputy Sheriff Bowman's memorial at www.ODMP.org