Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Kevin Aigner | Travis County Constable's Office - Precinct 2, Texas Travis County Constable's Office - Precinct 2, Texas

Corporal

Kevin Aigner

Travis County Constable's Office - Precinct 2, Texas

End of Watch: Saturday, September 10, 2011

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 15 years

Badge # 240

Cause: Duty related illness

Incident Date: 9/10/2011

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Corporal Kevin Aigner passed away while assisting residents in an area devastated by a wildfire.

He was working his post on Wharton Cove when he began to have trouble breathing. He was flown to Seton Medical Center where he later died.

Corporal Aigner had served with the Travis County Precinct 2 Constable's Office for 12 years and had served in law enforcement for a total of 15 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 148 Reflections