Bio & Incident Details
Age: 29
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/31/1921
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Miles Hall succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained hours earlier while attempting to quell a disturbance.
As he attempted to separate the men one of them became combative and Deputy Hall struck him with his pistol. As a doctor tended to the injured man's wound someone else shot Deputy Hall in the stomach, fatally wounding him.
Deputy Hall was survived by his wife.