Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: New Mexico
Incident Date: 3/29/1975
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Bounds was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol between Animas and Rodeo, New Mexico. His Jeep ran off the road and when he attempted to steer back on the road the Jeep flipped over, throwing him from the vehicle.
Agent Bounds was assigned to the Lordsburg, New Mexico, station and had been with the agency for three years.