Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Thomas Richard Adams | California Highway Patrol, California California Highway Patrol, California

Officer

Thomas Richard Adams

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch: Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: 2 years

Badge # 19365

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/15/2011

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Thomas Adams was killed in a automobile accident while on patrol.

He was driving north on Highway 101, just south of Piercy in Mendocino County, when his patrol car was struck head-on by a southbound vehicle. Officer Adams died from the injuries sustained in the collision.

Officer Adams had served with the California Highway Patrol for two years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 160 Reflections