Bio & Incident Details
Age: 60
Tour: 32 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/3/1959
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Game Warden Clarence Brown was killed in an automobile accident in Fresno County while patrolling Warthan Canyon.
His patrol vehicle went down a 200-foot embankment as he attempted to negotiate a hairpin curve.
Warden Brown had served with the California Department of Fish and Game for 32 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.