Bio & Incident Details
Age: 51
Tour: 16 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 6/11/2010
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Caroline Green succumbed to injuries sustained in a vehicle accident one week earlier when her patrol car collided with a wall at the VCU Medical Center.
She had just finished guarding a prisoner and was leaving the hospital when the accident occurred. She remained in the hospital and underwent several operations before succumbing to her injuries.
Deputy Green had served with the Richmond Sheriff's Office for 16 years.