Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Electrocuted
Incident Date: 8/9/1901
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman E.T. Clark was electrocuted when he attempted to pull a fire alarm on a town street. Several wires in the fire alarm had become crossed, which resulted in his electrocution.