Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Lewis R. Boone | Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

Patrolman

Lewis R. Boone

Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 18, 1938

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/18/1938

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Boone died while operating a motorcycle in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee.

He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections