Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Officer David Allen Thurman | Pineville Police Department, Missouri Pineville Police Department, Missouri

Patrol Officer

David Allen Thurman

Pineville Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Sunday, April 14, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 22

Tour: Not available

Badge # 4

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/14/1991

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Thurman was shot and killed while he and a town marshal were questioning some youths about vehicle tampering. The marshal was wounded in the incident.

Officer Thurman was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections