Bio & Incident Details
Age: 56
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 5/1/1938
Weapon: Blunt object
Suspect: Apprehended
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Donald Grant was fatally injured from a blow to the head while attempting to make an arrest. He died the next day. A suspect was arrested.