Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Harvey E. Bolen | Michigan State Police, Michigan Michigan State Police, Michigan

Sergeant

Harvey E. Bolen

Michigan State Police, Michigan

End of Watch: Friday, May 4, 1923

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 5/3/1923

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Sergeant Bolen succumbed to injuries received the previous day when he fell off of his motorcycle at the St. Clair State Police Post.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections