Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Location: Illinois
Incident Date: 3/10/1929
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Joseph Kucera succumbed to injuries suffered seven weeks earlier when he was thrown from a Michigan Central Railroad freight car near East 14th Street in Chicago, Illinois.
He was attempting to eject three men from a railroad car when they attacked him and threw him from the train.
Agent Kucera was survived by his wife.