Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Detective Justin Clyde Mullis | French Lick Police Department, Indiana French Lick Police Department, Indiana

Patrol Detective

Justin Clyde Mullis

French Lick Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/29/2009

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Detective Justin Mullis was killed in a motorcycle accident while providing a motorcycle escort for a funeral on Indiana 67 in Morgan County. He lost control of his department motorcycle and left the roadway.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 88 Reflections