Bio & Incident Details
Age: 41
Tour: 18 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 3/19/2009
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Parole Officer Jeffery Woolson was killed in an on-duty vehicle accident in Oswego County.
The officer was traveling to an assignment on County Route 11 in the town of Monroe when he lost control of his vehicle on the icy road. The vehicle left the road and struck a tree, killing him.
Parole Officer Woolson had served with the New York State Division of Parole for four years and had previously served for fourteen years with the Oswego County Probation Department.