Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: 15 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 1/6/2008
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Geoffrey Stone was killed in a motorcycle accident when he collided with a deer on Valleydale Road. He was then struck by two oncoming vehicles.
Officer Stone had served with the agency for 15 years. He is survived by his wife and five children.