Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Alexander E. Boehm | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Trooper

Alexander E. Boehm

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, November 13, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Animal related

Incident Date: 9/8/1924

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Boehm succumbed to injuries sustained when a horse kicked him the chest while on patrol at the New York State Fair two months earlier. Following the injury Trooper Boehm contracted pneumonia and died.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections