Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer John Slade | Pasadena Police Department, California Pasadena Police Department, California

Police Officer

John Slade

Pasadena Police Department, California

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 1, 1909

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by train

Incident Date: 6/1/1909

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer John Slade was killed when he was struck by a train while attempting to cross the tracks on his department motorcycle.

Officer Slade had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections