Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/27/1930
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jack Schildroth was killed in a motorcycle accident when a vehicle turned in front of him as he was attempting to stop a speeding vehicle.
Officer Schildroth was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries at 9:45 am.
Officer Schildroth had served with the Belleville Police Department for only six months. He was survived by his wife and two children.