Bio & Incident Details
Age: 53
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 2/4/1934
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Steve Bennett succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when his patrol car was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of 8th Avenue West and 14th Street West. The impact pushed his vehicle 63 feet and he was ejected from the patrol car.
Policeman Bennett was survived by his wife.